Welcome to

Beaver Local School District


Welcome to the Beaver Local School District!   We have revised our web page to provide visitors with useful updated information about our district. We believe it is vital that we m...
Read More >>
Beaver Local School District   
NEWS
Meet the Driver

TRANSPORTATION “MEET THE BUS DRIVER” SCHEDULE

HIGH SCHOOL/MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS  (Grades 6 – 12):

                Wednesday, August 20th at the High School

                10:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.

MIDDLE SCHOOL 5th GRADE (5th Grade Only)

                Thursday, August 21st at the Middle School:

                5:30 – 7:30 P.M.

CALCUTTA/ROGERS/WEST POINT ELEMENTARIES (Grades 1 – 4):

                Thursday, August 21st at designated elementary building

                5:30 – 7:30 P.M.

KDG STUDENTS:

                Monday, August 25th at designated building

                5:30 – 7:30 P.M. 

Beaver Local Hall of Fame Banquet

The Beaver Local Athletic Hall of Fame announces their 2014 inductees:  Joe Linkesh (1989), Stephen Mercer (2005), Shawn Dunn (2005), Brad White (1998), Sarah Pilarcik Lowe (2000), and in the Special Category, Wilbur Staley.  The induction ceremonies will take place at the Columbiana County Career Center on Saturday, August 30, 2014 at 6:30 pm.  A buffet dinner will be served.  Ticket price is $20.00 and tickets are now available.  Tickets may be purchased from Secretary, Barbara Mathess (330-532-2757), Jodi Campbell at Campbell Signs (330-386-4768) and Bob Barrett in the Administration Building (330-385-6831).  The deadline for reservations is August 22, 2014.  No reservations will be taken after this date and tickets will not be sold at the door.

Aug
23
Girls Soccer/Home Indian Creek
@BLHS
Saturday, 8/23/2014
Aug
23
Boys Soccer/Home Carrollton
@BLHS
Saturday, 8/23/2014
Aug
25
Boys Golf/Home E Liverpool H.S.
@Home
Monday, 8/25/2014
Aug
25
Girls Golf/Away Barnesville H.S.
@Belmont Hills C.C.
Monday, 8/25/2014
Aug
25
Tennis/Home Conneaut High School
@BLHS
Monday, 8/25/2014
Aug
25
Fr Volleyball/Away Girard
@Girard
Monday, 8/25/2014
Aug
25
Boys Soccer/Home East Palestine
@BLHS
Monday, 8/25/2014
Aug
26
Tennis/Away Niles McKinley High School
@Niles McKinley
Tuesday, 8/26/2014
Aug
26
Fr Volleyball/Home Buckeye Local
@BLHS
Tuesday, 8/26/2014
Aug
26
Girls Soccer/Home Oak Glen
@BLHS
Tuesday, 8/26/2014
Aug
26
JV Volleyball/Home Buckeye Local
@BLHS
Tuesday, 8/26/2014
Aug
26
Volleyball/Home Buckeye Local
@BLHS
Tuesday, 8/26/2014
Aug
27
Tennis/Home United Local H.S.
@BLHS
Wednesday, 8/27/2014
Aug
27
MS Football/Away Buckeye
@Buckeye Local
Wednesday, 8/27/2014
Aug
27
Fr Volleyball/Home East Liverpool
@BLHS
Wednesday, 8/27/2014
Aug
28
Aug
28
Girls Golf/Away Conneaut H.S.
@Village Green G.C.
Thursday, 8/28/2014
Aug
28
Boys Soccer/Away Oak Glen
@Oak Glen
Thursday, 8/28/2014
Aug
28
Fr Football/Away Crestview
@Crestview
Thursday, 8/28/2014
Aug
28
JV Volleyball/Home Wellsville
@BLHS
Thursday, 8/28/2014
Aug
28
Volleyball/Home Wellsville High School
@BLHS
Thursday, 8/28/2014
Aug
29
Var Football Home/Crestview
@BLHS
Friday, 8/29/2014
Aug
30
JV Volleyball/Away Richmond Edison High School
@Richmond Edison
Saturday, 8/30/2014
Aug
30
JV Football/Away Crestview
@Crestview
Saturday, 8/30/2014
Aug
30
Girls Soccer/Home Steubenville Catholic
@BLHS
Saturday, 8/30/2014
<<August 2014>>
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31123456